click here to return to homepage
Smythwicks.org         Pedigree Resources
 Pedigree Fetch
 Database Info
 US NFC's
 US NAFC's
 CNFC's
 ENFC's
 FB Kennel Links
 Ru-Char

Kennel.Smythwicks.org         Our Kennel Pages
 Smythwicks Kennel
 The Gang
 News
 Foundation Stock
 More Progeny
 Puppies & More
 Photos
 
 

Canadian National Field Champions

with links to 5-generation pedigrees (pending).

Year Title   Name Owner Handler
           
1960 AFC CFC CNFC   Apache Magic Clipper Julian Collins Julian Collins
1961 CFC CNFC   Trent Valley Andrea of Athlorne Thomas Atherton Thomas Atherton
1962 CFC CNFC   Apache Clipper's Gay Lady Julian Collins Julian Collins
1963 CFC CNFC   Apache Clipper's Brown Ghost Julian Collins Julian Collins
1964 CNFC   Rouge O'Rock Acre William Watt William Watt
1972 AFC CFC CNFC   Cactus of Camden Millard Tewell Millard Tewell
1973 AFC CFC CNFC   Marshfield Tagger Les Girling Les Girling
1974 AFC CFC 2xCNFC   Tara VI Frank O'Grady Frank O'Grady
1975 NAFC NFC FC AFC CNFC   Joysam's Solo Sam Walter Retzlaff Walter Retzlaff
1976 AFC CFC 2xCNFC   Tara VI Frank O'Grady Frank O'Grady
1977 CFC CNFC   Marshfield's Gary Jack Williams Jack Williams
1978 AFC CFC CNFC   Schlitz Real Gusto Craig G. Endsley Craig G. Endsley
1979 CFC CNFC   Chevrier's Scarlet Quince Bob Palmer Bob Palmer
1980 NFC 2XNAFC CFC CNFC   Saighton's Scud Dr. C. A Christensen Janet Christensen
1981 NFC FC CFC CNFC   Far Ridge Request Carl R. Smith Dean Brunn
1982 FC NAFC CFC NAFC FC CNFC   Sherwood's Best Chance    ~ Denny Crick Denny Crick
1983 FC AFC CFC CNFC   Canvasback Mike Doug Day Doug Day
1984 CFC CNFC   Whisper Pine's Starter Brain Mooney Brain Mooney
1985 FC CFC CNFC   Patchwood's Trapper Dick Lane Dick Vermazen
1986 FC CFC CNFC   Royal's Best Maggie Fred St. Clair Ben Martin
1987 CFC CNFC   Whitlock's Warrior Terry Pellow Terry Pellow
1988 FC CFC CNFC   Sherwood's Ace-in-the-Hole A. Ewen MacMillan A. Ewen MacMillan
1989 FC CFC CNFC   Winnimac's Widgeon Chas. Anderson Dan Langhans
1990 CFC FC CNFC   Windmillwood Storm A. Ewen MacMillan Terry Pellow
1991 FC CFC CNFC   Northern Thunder's Rupert Roger Doliff Dan Langhans
1992 FC AFC CFC 2xCNFC   Pel-Tan Roly Jeff Miller Jeff Miller
1993 CFC CNFC   Black Powder    
1994 FC AFC CFC 2xCNFC   Pel-Tan Roly Jeff Miller Jeff Miller
1995 FC CFC CNFC   Denalisunflos Tisa R. E. French Gary Wilson
1996 CFC CNFC   Cee Gem's Chaampagne Dan Combot Ed Spooner
1997 AFC CFC CNFC   Blackriver's Keno Jeff Miller Jeff Miller
1998 CFC CNFC   Birdrowe Fury of Webbswood David McCurdy John Mitchell
1999 CFC CNFC   Brandy's Big Ben Leaman Ames Ben Martin
2000 CFC CNFC   Parker Sir Roberts Doug Roberts Dan Langhans
2001 AFC CFC CNFC   Gre-Shar Cruise Control J.Williams & C.Barriage John Mitchell
2002 FC CFC CNFC   Sunrise Texas Tornado Hugh Davidson Marty Knibbs
2003 FC CFC CNFC   Samantha's Loyal Flush Leaman Ames Ben Martin
2004 CFC CNFC   Rolling Oaks Sumday Bud Harold & Heather Wiltse Harold Wiltse
2005 CNFC FC   Warrener's California Quail (ECS) Paul McGagh Paul McGagh
2006 CNFC FC   Gre-Shar Big Boss Man Greg Mitchell Greg Mitchell
2007 CNFC FC AFC   Ogallahers Bryg Bob Montler Marty Knibbs
2008 CNFC FC AFC CFC   Cedar Boughs Slipshot Bill Willett Marty Knibbs

 


Last Updated August 20, 2009     ©2009 smythwicks.org