click here to return to homepage
Smythwicks.org         Pedigree Resources
 Pedigree Fetch
 Database Info
 US NFC's
 US NAFC's
 CNFC's
 ENFC's
 FB Kennel Links
 Ru-Char

Kennel.Smythwicks.org         Our Kennel Pages
 Smythwicks Kennel
 The Gang
 News
 Foundation Stock
 More Progeny
 Puppies & More
 Photos
 
 

US National Amateur Field Champions

with links to 5-generation pedigrees

Year Title   Name Owner Handler
           
1963 NAFC FC   Pam's Aphrodite of Camden George Webster George Webster
1964 NAFC   Denalisunflo Sam George Webster George Webster
1965 NAFC FC AFC   Saighton's Swank Jack Redman Jack Redman
1966 NAFC   Julet Eb-Gar Curtis Killiane Curtis Killiane
1967 2x NAFC   Gwibernant Gefni Dr. Jack Riepenhoff Dr. Jack Riepenhoff
1968 2x NAFC   Gwibernant Gefni Dr. Jack Riepenhoff Dr. Jack Riepenhoff
1969 NFC NAFC FC AFC   Dansmirth's Gunshot Daniel K. Langhans Daniel K. Langhans
1970 NAFC FC AFC   Misty Muffet Janet Christensen Janet Christensen
1971 NAFC FC AFC   Saighton's Signal Dr. C. A. Christensen Dr. C. A. Christensen
1972 NAFC   Burtree Maverick John Bouy John Bouy
1973 2xNAFC AFC   Sunray of Chrishall Dr. Warren A. Wunderlich Dr. Warren A. Wunderlich
1974 2xNAFC AFC   Sunray of Chrishall Dr. Warren A. Wunderlich Dr. Warren A. Wunderlich
1975 NAFC NFC FC AFC CNFC   Joysam's Solo Sam Walter Retzlaff Walter Retzlaff
1976 NAFC FC AFC   Coginchaug Shine John J. Mangine John J. Mangine
1977 NAFC FC AFC CFC   Sheila of Sherwood Denny Crick Denny Crick
1978 NAFC FC AFC   Cathy's Kris of Burnsget Albert D. Beedie, Jr. Albert D. Beedie, Jr.
1979 NFC 2XNAFC CNFC   Saighton's Scud Dr. C. A Christensen Janet Christensen
1980 NFC 2XNAFC CNFC   Saighton's Scud Dr. C. A Christensen Janet Christensen
1981 NAFC FC AFC   Far Ridge Revere Wayne Kilpatrick Wayne Kilpatrick
1982 NAFC FC CNFC   Sherwood's Best Chance Denny Crick Denny Crick
1983 NFC NAFC   Saighton’s Scout II Jess Sekey Jess Sekey
1984 NAFC FC AFC   Conklin’s Bandit Doc Conklin Doc Conklin
1985 NAFC FC CFC   Marshfield’s Tucker Les Girling Les Girling
1986 NAFC FC   Kwi Wy Chas Jodi G.& L. Leach G. Goodman
1987 NAFC FC   Windy Acres Lucky Penny Dr. Mark Schinderlie Dr. Mark Schinderlie
1988 NAFC FC CFC   Glenrock Raeven Jamie Armour Jamie Armour
1989 NAFC FC CFC   Orion’s Arch Rival Gene Falkowski Gene Falkowski
1990 NAFC FC   BJ’s Copper Penny Jim Lightfoot Jim Lightfoot
1991 NAFC   Wild Irish Kelly John Hall John Hall
1992 NAFC FC   Majar’s Black Magic Russ Verkamp Russ Verkamp
1993 NAFC FC   Winter Wind’s White Night Robert Samson Robert Samson
1994 NAFC FC   Salmy’s Millie of Ru-Char Ralph Botti Ralph Botti
1995 NAFC FC CFC   Kane’s Bluff Creek Annie Tom Meyer Tom Meyer
1996 NAFC FC AFC CFC   Ivanhoe’s Irish Twist Bill Cosgrove Bill Cosgrove
1997 NAFC FC   Gleanngillen’s Flying Tiger Russel F. Smith Russel F. Smith
1998 NAFC FC   Redcoat’s Reply Robert Ryan Robert Ryan
1999 NAFC   Triple Ridge’s Best Bet Paul Van Houten George Reichert
2000 NAFC CFC   Sunrise Jet Richard Domo Richard Domo
2001 NAFC FC AFC CFC   Skaar’s Whitlock’s Warlock John Wright John Wright
2002 NAFC FC FTCH   Sundart Solar Jeff Miller Jeff Miller
2003 NAFC AFC   Mountain View's Thesaloniki Edward Farachi Edward Farachi
2004 NAFC FC AFC   Sand Creek Annie's Abbey Kevin & Stacey Dresow Kevin Dresow
2005 NAFC AFC   Upcountry Lighthouse Amos Archie & Carol Hendrick Archie Hendrick
2006 NAFC FC AFC   Royal Windy Lea Ames Lea Ames
2007 NAFC FC AFC   Beggarbush Clipper Bill Willet Bill Willet
2008 NAFC AFC CFC   Pheasant Feathers Black Powder JH Janie Haworth Janie Haworth

 


Last Updated December 20, 2008     ©2008 smythwicks.org