click here to return to homepage
Smythwicks.org         Pedigree Resources
 Pedigree Fetch
 Database Info
 US NFC's
 US NAFC's
 CNFC's
 ENFC's
 FB Kennel Links
 Ru-Char

Kennel.Smythwicks.org         Our Kennel Pages
 Smythwicks Kennel
 The Gang
 News
 Foundation Stock
 More Progeny
 Puppies & More
 Photos
 
 

US National Field Champions

with links to 5-generation pedigrees.

Year Title   Name Owner Handler
           
1947 NFC   Russet of Middle Field Dr. Chas. Sabin Roy Gonia
1948 NFC   Stoneybroke Sheer Bliss Mr. And Mrs. P.D. Armour Clifford Wallace
1949 NFC   Davellis Wager David B. Silberman Martin J. Hogan
1950 NFC   Whittlemoor George Mr. And Mrs. P.D. Armour Steve Studnicki
1951 NFC   Flier's Ginger of Shady Glen C. M. Kline Arthur Eakin
1952 NFC   Stubblefield Ace High W. R. Gibson Stanley Head
1953 NFC FTCH   Micklewood Scud Mr. And Mrs. P.D. Armour Steve Studnicki
1954 NFC FTCH   Ludlovian Bruce of Greenfair Joseph C. Quirk Larry McQueen
1955 NFC FTCH   Ludlovian Bruce of Greenfair Joseph C. Quirk Larry McQueen
1956 NFC FTCH   Micklewood Scud Mr. And Mrs. P.D. Armour Steve Studnicki
1957 2xNFC   Staindrop Breckonhill Chip Rux-Roy Kennels Elmer Chick
1958 2xNFC   Staindrop Breckonhill Chip Rux-Roy Kennels Elmer Chick
1959 NFC   Brackenbank Tangle E. W. Wunderlich Elmer Chick
1960 NFC FTCH   Carswell Contessa Mr. And Mrs. P.D. Armour Julia Armour
1961 NFC   Armforth's Micklewood Dan Mr. And Mrs. P.D. Armour Steve Studnicki
1962 NFC   Kansan Roy E. French Lem Scales
1963 NFC FC   Waveway's Widerness Maeve Mr. And Mrs. William Lane Clarance Wingate
1964 NFC   Gwibernaut Ganol John T. Pirie, Jr. David Lorenz
1965 NFC   Gwibernaut Ganol John T. Pirie, Jr. David Lorenz
1966 NFC FC AFC   Wivenwood Willie Dean Bedford Larry McQueen
1967 NFC FC   Brackenbriar Snapshot Brackenbriar Kennels David Lorenz
1968 NFC FC   Tillan Ticket Charles Mee Elmer Chick
1969 NFC NAFC FC AFC   Dansmirth's Gunshot Daniel K. Langhans Daniel K. Langhans
1970 2xNFC FC   Saighton's Sizzler John M. Olin Clifford H. Wallace
1971 2xNFC FC   Saighton's Sizzler John M. Olin Clifford H. Wallace
1972 NFC AFC FC   Dot of Charel Charles T. Curdy David Lorenz
1973 2xNFC FC AFC CFC   Dewfield Brickclose Flint Dr. C. A Christensen Dr. C. A Christensen
1974 2xNFC FC AFC   Saighton's Ty Gwyn Slicker John W. Bouy John W. Bouy
1975 2xNFC FC AFC CFC   Dewfield Brickclose Flint Dr. C. A Christensen Dr. C. A Christensen
1976 2xNFC FC AFC   Saighton's Ty Gwyn Slicker John W. Bouy John W. Bouy
1977 NAFC NFC FC AFC CNFC   Joysam's Solo Sam Walter Retzlaff Walter Retzlaff
1978 NFC AFC   J-J Chelese Sara J John Hiller John Hiller
1979 NFC FC   Burcliff's Brandi Dean Brunn Dean Brunn
1980 NFC 2XNAFC CNFC   Saighton's Scud Dr. C. A Christensen Janet Christensen
1981 NFC FC CNFC   Far Ridge Request Carl R. Smith Dean Brunn
1982 2xNFC AFC   Wind Riding Streak Dr. Mark Schinderle Dr. Mark Schinderle
1983 NFC NAFC   Saighton’s Scout II Jess Sekey Jess Sekey
1984 2xNFC AFC   Wind Riding Streak Dr. Mark Schinderle Dr. Mark Schinderle
1985 NFC FC AFC   Sunrise Zinger Daniel Langhans Daniel Langhans
1986 NFC FC AFC CFC   Pine Island Patches Dr. George Cherewan Jim DeVoll
1987 NFC FC   Pondview's Left in the Light L. & R. Cacchio Ray Cacchio
1988 NFC AFC   Denalisunflos Bandita R.E. French / R. Palmer Ralph Palmer
1989 NFC CFC FTCH   Windbourne's Militant John Spengler Ben Martin
1990 NFC AFC   Morgan's Agatha Brodrick Brenda Falkowski Brenda Falkowski
1991 NFC FC   Ru-Char's Country Boy Ken Nesky Ray Cacchio
1992 NFC FC   Denalisunflo's Ring Roy French David Maike
1993 NFC AFC   Greenbriar Raider Dr. C. A & Janet Christensen Janet Christensen
1994 NFC FC AFC   KB's Sir Coach David & Karen Bailey Dan Langhans
1995 NFC FC AFC   Hope's Nitro Charger Jeffery Miller Jeffery Miller
1996 NFC AFC   The Iceman Tom Menzel Tom Menzel
1997 NFC AFC   Kenkew Briar of Saradynpark Mark Brookshire Barney Ziegler
1998 NFC FC AFC CFC   Dansmirth's Clover Keeler Franz Valkenberg Dan Langhans
1999 NFC FC AFC   Eagle Brae's Good Sport Jim & Kim Naber Bob Somer
2000 NFC FC AFC   Mountain Even's Raeve Casey Sajdak Casey Sajdak
2001 NFC AFC   Elwoods Jackson Creek Blade Gary Schlafer Ken Willis
2002 NFC FC AFC   Whirligig Canis Sirius Ray & Sue Paolucci Gary Breitbarth
2003 NFC   Lighthouse Reverence Ray & Jason Givens Jason Givens
2004 NFC FC AFC   G And D Prince Edward Don & Joanne Mock Gary Breitbath
2005 NFC FC   BJ's Dan of Danville Marshall Lightfoot & Doug Miller Dan Langhans
2006 NFC AFC   Crosswinds Warpath Kevin Battistoni Jim Keller
2007 NFC FC   B-C Sarah's Abby-Gale MH Miek and Kristine Golomb Gary Breitbarth
2008 NFC FC AFC   English Wildflower John and Merry Hall John Hall

 


Last Updated December 20, 2008     ©2008 smythwicks.org